WORKSHOPS-Maharaja Agarsai n Pu blic School a Cambridge International School

                      
TEACHERS WORKSHOP
 
DATETHEMECONDUCTED BYATTENDEES
15.12.2020Maths For LifeSES Samurja ( Dr. Anita Sharma and Rashmi Kathuria)Shalini Taneja
15.12.2020Tips to manage anxiety and stressDr. Reema Gupta , MAX HospitalMona Gupta
15.12.2020Maths For LifeSES Samurja ( Dr. Anita Sharma and Rashmi Kathuria)Alka Aggarwal
09.12.2020ACPS (ART INTEGRATION)NEHA SHARMASAPNA SHARMA
04.12.2020NEP Orient Black SwanDr. TapasyaAnuradha Gupta
04.12.2020Orient Black Swan ONE ON EDUCATION Dr. Tapasya SahaDaman Baweja, Sapna Sharma
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherDr.DheerajMs. Anjali Bhagat
11.11.2020Problem-Solving SkillsSubhayu Roy (Notebook)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
20.11.2020Integration of SDG'S in curriculumVinita Nanda BhutaniMs. Anjali Bhagat
27-28 .11.2020The Awakened CitizensRama Krishnan MissionAradhana Mitra 
27-28 .11.2020The Awakened CitizensRama Krishnan MissionBHAWNA DHINGRA
2.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherDr.DheerajMs. Mamta Rustagi
11.11.2020Understanding the world of anti counterfeiting Lakshmi  NairPradeep Gupta
29.11.2020Webinar by Commerce Teachers  Association Mr Gaurav PaliaPradeep Gupta
27-28.11.2020The Awakened CitizensRama Krishnan MissionPooja Deshwal
2.11.2020How to be a wow online educatorStudy group Sushma Gupta 
27-28 .11.2020The Awakened CitizensMembers of RKMAnuradha Gupta
30.11.2020Integrating Gender in TeachingCBSEAnuradha Gupta
30.11.2020Learning Process of AssessmentCBSEAnuradha Gupta
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherStudy group( Dr.Dheeraj Mehrotra)Alka Aggarwal
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherDr Dheeraj MehrotraDaman Baweja, Sapna Sharma
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherStudy group( Dr.Dheeraj Mehrotra)Ashu gulati
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherStudy group( Dr.Dheeraj Mehrotra)Shalini Taneja
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherStudy group( Dr.Dheeraj Mehrotra)sanjay Handoo
02.11.2020How to become WOW Online teacherDr.DheerajMona Gupta
11.11.2020Problem-Solving SkillsSubhayu RoyMona Gupta
23.11.2020Developing Social-Personal Qualities and Creating Safe and Healthy School EnvironmentDikshaMona Gupta
21.10.2020Enhacement of skills at formative yearsDr. Ragini KaulMs. Anjali Bhagat
31.10.2020Exploring Experential Planning and ImplementationCOE Delhi WestMs. Anjali Bhagat
28.10.2020INNOVAtive Pedagogy in Social science Experiential LearningMamta sabharwalBHAWNA DHINGRA, Sapna Sharma
21.10.2020Accountancy  Pedagogy Dr C B Mishra Delhi Sahodaya School  ComplexPradeep Gupta
21.10.2020Intrusion soft skills in teaching of English Sovanika PalSushma Gupta 
28.10.2020Experential LearningMrs Ira VishwakarmaSanjay Seth
13.10.2020Experential LearningDikshaSakshi Dewangan
13.10.2020AI for Youth CBSECBSESakshi Dewangan
28.10.2020Sahodaya : Life skills faculty empowermentMs.Anupama BhatnagarSakshi Dewangan
14.10.2020Sahodaya : Pragyata guidelinesMs.Pratibha KohliSakshi Dewangan
28.10.2020Innovative Pedagogy in Social science Experiential LearningMs. Mamta SabarwalAnuradha Gupta
21.10.2020Enhancing Mathematical Thinking To Raise creative learnerCBSE ( Dr. Anita Sharma)Alka Aggarwal
28.10.2020Innovative Pedagogy in Social science Experiential LearningMs. Mamta SabarwalDaman Baweja, Sapna Sharma
21.10.2020Enhancing Mathematical Thinking To Raise creative learnerCBSE ( Dr. Anita Sharma)Ashu gulati
21.10.2020Enhancing Mathematical Thinking To Raise creative learnerCBSE ( Dr. Anita Sharma)Shalini Taneja
21.10.2020Intrusion soft skills in teaching of EnglishSovanika Palsanjay Handoo
08.10.2020Compentancy based education-1 and 2DikshaMona Gupta
13.10.2020Experential LearningDikshaMona Gupta
21.10.2020Enhacement of skills at formative yearsDr. Ragini KaulMona Gupta
31.10.2020Exploring Experential Planning and ImplementationCOE Delhi WestMona Gupta
05.09.2020union  Christian college MurshidabadDr. A. K. upadhyayMonika sharma
20.09.2020SMPGG college MeerutDr. Dinesh chandMonika sharma
21.22.9.20physical education Foundation of IndiaDr. A. k uppalMonika sharma
04.09.2020Harbour Press workshop on Internal AssessmentMr. Suman, Mr. SinghAnuradha Gupta
10.08.2020Joy of SchoolingDr.Anurag TripathiMs. Sunita Gupta
22.08.2020 Happy classroom-happy teachers creating happy spaces COE.DELHI-EAST-8                        Manisha Aggarwal
20.08.2020Helping school Children to Overcome Attention ProblemNithi Sharma¹11Ms. Mamta Rustagi
18.08.2020Degree college of  physical education AmrawatiDr sudarshan BiswasMonika sharma
27.08.2020VLC college of phy education karnatkaDr. kishor v. Monika sharma
29.08.2020SLC university. of Delhiprof. Rabi Narayan karMonika sharma
14.08.2020Govt. of India ministry of youth affairs & sportsDr piyush jainMonika sharma
21.8.2020Effective Class Room TeachingCBSESakshi Dewangan
27.8.2020Stress ManagementSwarup DuttaMs. Mamta Rustagi
18.8.2020Global Perspecti1CambridgeSakshi Dewangan
16.08.2020New Education PolicyMr. Anurag Tripathi, Secretary CBSEAnuradha Gupta
16.08.202030-30 stem CBSEAlka Aggarwal
12.08.2020Webinar on NEPMr. Anurag Tripathi, Secretary CBSEAlka Aggarwal
12.08.2020Webinar on NEPMr. Anurag Tripathi, Secretary CBSEDaman Baweja, Sapna Sharma
16.08.202030-30 stem CBSEAshu gulati
12.08.2020Webinar on NEPMr. Anurag Tripathi, Secretary CBSEAshu gulati
16.08.202030-30 stem CBSEShalini Taneja
12.08.2020Webinar on NEPMr. Anurag Tripathi, Secretary CBSEShalini Taneja
28.08.2020Applied Mathematics Webinar 2.0Prof. M.L. AggarwalShalini Taneja
12.08.2020Webinar on NEPMr. Anurag Tripathi, Secretary CBSEsanjay Handoo
10.08.2020Joy of SchoolingDr.Anurag TripathiMona Gupta
27.08.2020Stress ManagementSwarup DuttaMona Gupta
28.08.2020Online Teacher training on NEP in ECCEGoyal brothers prakashanMona Gupta
11.07.2020Webinar by Commerce Teachers  Association Dr C B MISHRAPradeep Gupta
16.07.2020Webinar on Mental Alertness and Medical guidelines Dr K K AGGARWAL Pradeep Gupta
10.16.7.20physical education Foundation of IndiaDr. chetan sharmaMonika sharma
07.07.2020Max Mueller BhavanFrau StefaniePooja Deshwal
06.07.2020Experiential learning CBSESushma Gupta 
12.07.2020Integration of Science and ArtMr Arjeet kumarSanjay Seth
09.07.2020Online assessments by Quality Education AsiaRupam ShahSakshi Dewangan
06.07.2020Experiential learningCBSEsanjay Handoo
16.07.2020Webinar on Mental Alertness and Medical guidelinesDr K K AGGARWALMona Gupta
12.07.2020Integration of Science and ArtMr Arjeet kumarMona Gupta
16.07.2020Culinary Strategies to Survive the Crisis by Chef Subroto GoswamiVatel Hotel & Tourism Business SchoolMona Gupta
15.07.2020Food Styling & Planning a Menu by Chef Sujan SarkarVatel Hotel & Tourism Business SchoolMona Gupta
16.07.2020Sustainability & Trend by Chef Nishant ChoubeyVatel Hotel & Tourism Business SchoolMona Gupta
14.07.2020Being a Chef, All about Progressive Cuisine -By Chef Nimish BhatiaVatel Hotel & Tourism Business SchoolMona Gupta
04.07.2020Experiential learningDikshaMona Gupta
06.07.2020Health and well being in schoolsDikshaMona Gupta
06.06.2020Cyber Security  and Cyber  Ethics Advocate Pawan Duggal Supreme Court of India Pradeep Gupta, Sapna Sharma
18.06.2020CBSEDr Ekta vishnoiMonika sharma
12.06.2020Max Mueller BhavanGamze KarbiPooja Deshwal
03-09.06.2020Financial Markets and working of Stock ExchangeCBSEBy Mr. Kunal Tyagi &Himanshu TyagiAnuradha Gupta
13.06.2020MetacognitionQuality Education AsiaShilpa Goel
15.06.2020Australia Virtual Master ClassNeha Groversanjay handoo
06.06.2020Cyber Security and Cyber EthicsAdvocate Pawan Duggal Supreme Court of IndiaMona Gupta
06.05.2020Happiness Curriculum CapacityCOE Delhi West - 2 (Ms.Ira Vishwakarma)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
18.05.2020Gender SensitivityCOE Delhi West - 1 (Ms Hema Kalakati)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
19.05.2020Teaching Strategies in EnglishCOE Delhi West - 1 (Ms Hema Kalakati)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
22.05.2020Innovative Pedagogy in English Experiential LearningCOE Delhi West - 3 ( Ms. Jyotsna Grover)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
22.05.2020Pathways to Critical ThinkingCOE Delhi West - 1( Ms. Neeta Rastogi)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
23.05.2020Integrated Elements of Adolescence Education in TeachingCOE Delhi West (Ms. Pooja Dixit)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
23.05.2020Content Management Teaching StrategyCOE Delhi West - 1 (Ms Hema Kalakati)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
02.05.2020Ethics and integrityMs Mudita YadavMs Sunita Gupta
03.05.2020Classroom managementMs Mudita YadavMs. Sunita Gupta
22.05.2020Pathways to critical thinkingCOE Delhi West 1(Dr.Neeta RastogiMs Sunita Gupta
18.05.2020Gender SensitivityCOE Delhi West - 1 (Ms Hema Kalakati)Ms. Mamta Rustagi
22.05.2020Pathways to critical thinkingCOE Delhi West 1(Dr.Neeta RastogiMs. Mamta Rustagi
18.05.2020 Integrating elements of Adolescence education in teaching of different subjects CBSE COE DELHI WESTMs. Mamta Rustagi
03.05.2020Accountancy Webinar Arya Book DepotPradeep Gupta
15.05.2020International  Marketing Conclave SSB Ansal University Pradeep Gupta
04.05.2020Meet the challange for Remote learnigActively LearnShilpa Goel
09.05.2020Sharpen the Saw- Guided self-discovery session for teacherDr. Anjum BabukhanShilpa Goel
10.05.2020HOP SKIP RUNBY CAPTAIN SWATI RAWALShilpa Goel
12-13.05.2020Saar Books publicationsSana SheikhShilpa Goel
13.05.2020Managing students engagement onlineFICCI ARISEShilpa Goel
22.05.2020experintial learningJyotsna Groversanjay Handoo
06.05.2020Happiness Curriculum CapacityCOE Delhi West - 2 Ms.Ira VishwakarmaMona Gupta
18.05.2020Gender SensitivityCOE Delhi West - 1 Ms Hema KalakatiMona Gupta
03.05.2020Classroom managementMs Mudita YadavMona Gupta
22.05.2020Pathways to Critical ThinkingCOE Delhi West - 1-Ms. Neeta RastogiMona Gupta
23.05.2020Integrated Elements of Adolescence Education in TeachingCOE Delhi West -Ms. Pooja DixitMona Gupta
23.05.2020Content Management Teaching StrategyCOE Delhi West - 1 Ms Hema KalakatiMona Gupta
27.04.2020Life Skills WorkshopCOE Delhi West (Mr. Rajesh Kumar Srivastva)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
27.04.2020Upholding Ethics and Integrity COE Delhi West - 2 (Ms. Mudita)Ms. Anjali Bhagat
24.04.2020Accountancy WebinarSultan ChandPradeep Gupta 
03.04.2020Max Mueller BhavanMs.Ashmita ChetterjeePooja Deshwal
28.04.2020Happy Class workshopCBSEAnuradha Gupta
29.04.2020Teacher well being; Practical tips and strategiesDr. Sameer parikhShilpa Goel
27.04.2020Workshop on Life SkillsCOE Delhi West -Mr. Rajesh Kumar SrivastvaMona Gupta
27.04.2020Upholding Ethics and IntegrityCOE Delhi West - 2 Ms. Mudita YadavMona Gupta
14.02.2020Plan to achieve an active class roomMs. Ritu GuptaAll PGT's,TGT's and AT's
28.01.2020Training on time developmentUlrike BehrendtMs. Pooja Deshwal
06-07.12.2019Capacity Building Programme (in Hindi)Ms. Komudi Sharma (CBSE)Ms. Shikha Malhotra
30.11.2019Maths workshop for 10th classMs. Anita Sharma (Yuva Shakti School)Ms. Ashu Gulati
22-23.11.2019Capacity Building Programme (in English)Indu Khetarpal (CBSE)Ms. Nisha Gupta
20.11.2019Microsoft EdudayDr. Vinnie Jauhari (Jauna Technologist)Mr. Nitin Gupta
Ms. Luni Mittal
19-20.11.2019Capacity Building Programme (in Physics)Ms. Pragya Nopani (CBSE)Ms. Ruchika Goyle
16.11.2019Capacity Building Programme (in Life Skill)Mr. Pankaj Munjal (CBSE)Ms. Pooja Deshwal
16.11.2019Happy ClassroomDr. Manisha SharmaMs. Sanjay Handoo
28.09.2019Child safety ProjectDr. L.N.TanejaMr. Neeraj Sharma
12.09.2019Emotional IntelligenceMs. LataAll TGT's and PGT's
31.08.2019Remodelled assessment (Capacity Building Programme)Neeta Rustogi (CBSE)Ms. Bindu,Ms. Luni,Ms.Keshav,Mr.Nitin,Ms. Nishi,Ms. Alka,Ms Shalini,Ms. Shweta,Ms. Lata,Ms. Manu,Ms. Rachna.
29-30.08.2019Capacity Building Programme(in Marketing)Ms. Archana Kaul (CBSE)Ms. Rashi Gupta
29-30.08.2019Capacity Building Programme(in Business Studies)Ms. Shivani, Mr. C.M.Jain (CBSE)Ms. Kavita Gupta
28-29.08.2019Odyssey of elementsDr. Meenu Srivatava, Prof. R.K. Parashar(NSC)Ms. Ruchi Sharma
28-29.08.2019Capacity Building Programme(in Accounts)Mr.S.S.Sherawat, Mr. Gaurav Palia (CBSE)Mr. Pradeep Gupta
28-29.08.2019Capacity Building Programme(in English)Ms. Ruchi Sengar (CBSE)Ms. Neha Grover
27-28.08.2019Capacity Building Programme(in SST)Mr. Joginder Kumar, Mr. Madan Swaney (CBSE)Ms. Sonika, Ms. Daman
20-21.08.2019Capacity Building Programme(in English)Ms. Ruchi Sengar (CBSE)Ms. Neeru
04.08.2019Odyssey of the MindMr. PrabhatAll TGT's and PGT's
24.07.2019DisciplineMr.Ravindran (ICTRC)Ms. Bindu
20.07.2019Emotions (EQ)Mr. ShishirAll TGT's
04.07.2019CPD Workshop Part - VMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers
27.06.2019CPD Workshop Part - VMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
12-14.06.2019Artificial IntelligenceIntelMr. Nitin Gupta
Ms. Luni Mittal
23-24.05.2019JOYFUL TEACHING AND LEARNING OF MATHS (CAPACITY BUILDING)CBSE-SD PUBLIC SCHOOL DELHIMR.ABHAY MITTAL
(MR. MANOJ & MR. RAHUL)
10-11.05.2019AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME (CLASS IX)RAMA KRISHNA MISSIONMr. Abhay
08-09.05.2019AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME (CLASS VIII)RAMA KRISHNA MISSIONMs. Shweta, Ms. Parul
06-07.05.2019AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME (CLASS VII)RAMA KRISHNA MISSIONMs. Niti, Ms Nidhi
27.04.2019Life Skill (Motivation)Ms.LataAll TGTs
16.03.2019CPD Workshop Part - IVMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
18-19.02.2019Colloquium on Ethics & Governance of AI SystemsCMS IndiaMr. Nitin, Mr. Satish
29.12.2018CPD Workshop Part - IVMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
15.11.2018Capacity Building Programme (Remodelled Structure of Assessment in Class X)CBSEMs.Kavita Gupta
25-26.10.2018Capacity Building Programme(in Maths)Mr. Neeraj Saxena, Mr.Kartikey Bhardwaj(CBSE)Ms. Ashu Gulati
12-13.10.2018Capacity Building Programme(in English)Ms.Subhashini & Ms. Ritu Sharma (CBSE)Ms. Neha Grover
09.10.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIIMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
04.10.2018Carreer CounsellingMr. Jitin Chawla (Sirifort Auditorium )Ms. Kavita Gupta,Ms. Sapna. Ms Kavita Kukreja
29.09.2018Waste SegregationMs. Manisha SainiAll Teaching Staff (MAPS)
27-28.09.2018Capacity Building Programme(in SST)Ms.Sri Vidya,Ms.Rashmi Rekha (CBSE)Ms. Daman Bajaj
25.09.2018Class room for future (Microsoft Tools)Microsoft Office - GurugramMs. Himanshi, Ms. Rakhi
22.09.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIIMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
14-15.09.2018Capacity Building Programme(in Accountancy)CBSE (Mr. Sunder Singh Sehrawat)Ms. Vandana Lal (PGT)
15.09.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
01.09.2018Skill Camp for teachers (Pythen, Raspberry Pi )Techno Planet Labs,MREI Campus FaridabadMs. Himanshi,Ms. Rakhi
25.08.2018Capacity Building Programme(in Business Studies)CBSE (MM Public School)Mr. Pradeep Gupta
25.08.2018CPD Workshop Part - IIMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
18.08.2018CPD Workshop Part - IMs. RupamMAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
16-17.08.2018Capacity Building Programme (Economics)CBSE - Mr. K.S.Randhawa, Dr. SaurabhMs.Renu Srivastava
13.08.2018Capacity Building ProgrammeBy-Ms. Santosh Vyas & Ms. Neera Kholi at VIS DwarkaMs. Sapna Sharma
23.07.2018Fit to Exam OrientationMs. Mridula and Ms.Sanjula(maxmueller bhawan)Ms.Pooja Deshwal
21.07.2018CPD Workshop Part - IMs. RupamMAPS - All Primary Teachers
19.07.2018Mathematical Science FoundationProf. Dinesh SinghMs. Bindu, Ms Ashu, Ms Nidhi, Ms.Divya Jain
24.04.2018CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class)Ruchi SengerMs. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
23.04.2018CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class)Ruchi SengerMs. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
24.04.2018Road and vehicle engineeringMr. Abhay Damle ,Mr. Mahesh (Delhi Traffic Police)Mr.Neeraj Sharma
24.03.2018Nurturing GiftednessMr. Bharat SrivastavaCambridge Teachers and Maths,Science Teachers.
22.12.2017Computational ThinkingSmart Class EducationalMr Nitin Gupta,Mr. Komal Pd.Yadav
15.12.2017ICTRC WorkshopMax Mullar BhawanMs.Kavita Gupta
03.11.201723rd National Annual Conference of CBSE School PrincipalsCBSE and Sahodaya Schools Complex at MaduraiMrs. Punam Gupta CLICK
03.10.2017Remodelled Structure of assessment in Class XCBSE Capacity building programme - at Mount Abu Public School RohiniMrs, Bindu Kashyap, Mrs. Luni Mittal, CLICK
23.09.2017Safe Schoolby Action committee Public SchoolMr. Neeraj Sharma
23.09.2017Stress Managementby Mr.Rajeev Narang and Dr.Piyush Juneja alongwith a team of experts from laughter club.Mr.RajeevAll MAPS Teachers CLICK 
28.01.2017CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM - GENDER SENSITIVITYCBSE BY - MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(AT MAPS)MS. MONA , MS. SANJESH
07.03.2017POCSO ACTBY MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS
17.03.2017SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENTMS. SHEETAL ANTIL (PROJECT OFFICER, THE CLIMATE REALITY PROJECT, INDIA)ALL ISA INCHARGES
20.03.2017MICROSOFT OFFICE 365BY MS. SWATI GANGULY(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS(TEACHING)
08.05.2017LEARNING OUTCOMESAT MAHARAJA AGARSAIN MODEL SCHOOLMS. BINDU KASHYAP,MS. RITU GUPTA
22.05.2017 - 27.05.2017COMPUTER TRAINING SESSION(MICROSOFT OFFICE)MAPS COMPUTER DEPARTMENT(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
18.07.2017Mathematics for Digital IndiaBy- Sudhir SinghalMs. Bhavna Bansal, Nidhi Jain, Shalini Sharma
17.07.2017ROAD SAFETYBY-DELHI TRAFFIC POLICE (BARRAKHAMBA POLICE STATION)MR. NEERAJ SHARMA, MS JYOTI AGGARWAL
17.07.2017ROLL OF SCHOOL IN COMPILING IN ADVANCING GLOBAL PROFILE OF SANSKRITAT- BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOLMS. PUNAM GUPTA ,MS. JHARNA, MS. LALITA ,MS. UMA RANI
22.07.2017POSITIVE ATITUDEBY- MR. INDER AGGARWALALL STAFF MEMBERS
22.07.2017RECENT CHAGES IN ACCOUNTING CURRICULAMBY- R.S. KHOSLAMR. PRADEEP GUPTA
31.07.2017 TO 05.08.2017EARLY YEARS PEDAGOGYBY- MR. GARETH BATERIPMS. POOJA GAUR, MS. RUCHI, MS. NEELAKSHI, MS. SANCHI, MS. DEEPIKA
04.08.2017 - 05.08.2017CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING (ENGLISH)AT AARDEE SCHOOL (GURUGRAM)MS. MANSI TAYAL, MS. MEGHA GAMBHIR
28.08.2017-30.08.2017MARKETING & SALES TEACHERS TRAININGAT- CBSE OFFICE, PREET VIHAR DELHIMS. RASHI GUPTA
16.09.2017Innovative PracticesBy: Kamalmeet SinghAll Teaching Staff(I to IX)
19.09.2017Self Governance for Good GovernanceBy: BrahmakumariesAll Staff Members
02.02.2016ANIMAL ACTION EDUCATIONDEPT. OF ENVIRONMENT & WILD LIFE TRUST OF INDIA, AT KULACHI HANSRAJ,MRS. RACHNA BANSAL.
24.02.2016MAKING INCLUSION SUCCESSFULBY DR. RAVINDRAN,INSTITUTE OF COUNSELLOR TRAINING RESEARACH & CONSULTANCY (ICTRC)MAXMULLER BHUVANMRS. POOJA GAUR,MRS. NISHA GUPTA
21.03.2016-23.03.2016MONTESSORI TRAININGMONTESSORI TRAINING (MMI)POOJA GAUR, SANCHI JUNEJA, SHIKHA WAHI, SHRUTI SHARMA, NEELAKSHI TULI, SHILPA GOEL
29.03.2016-30.03.2016AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IXRAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJRUCHIKA, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, ALKA, CHARU, SHIKHA
24.04.2016CYBER CRIMEE.D. TECH REVIEW (AEROCITY LEMON TREE)NITIN GUPTA
16.04.2016CBSE (LIFE SKILLS)CBSE (MAXFORT SCHOOL)SHWETA JAIN
16.05.2016-17.05.2016AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIIRAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJJAGWANTI, SUSHMA GUPTA, LATA GUPTA, SNEHA THUKRAL, DIVYA JAIN
17.05.2016-20.05.2016RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IXRAMA KRISHNA MISSIONRACHNA BANSAL, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, RUCHIKA GOYLE, ALKA AGGARWAL
16.05.2016-20.05.2016RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII,VIII AND IXINTEGRATED WORKSHOPNISHI SHARMA, DIVYA, PARUL, SHWETA
28.06.2016-29.06.2016CREATIVITY IN TEACHINGMR. JITIN CHAWLA ( Educational Psychology )ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
30.06.2016AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMMERAMAKRISHAN MISSION BY -MR. DEBASHISH CHAKRABORTYALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
11.07.2016-12.07.2016PHYSICS ( ENHANCED PRACTICAL SKILLS)GOETHIC INSTITUTE, MAXMULLER BHAVAN.RENUKA CORNELIUS, SANJAY SETH
21.07.2016GENDER SENSITIVITYAT FORTIS HOSPITALSANJESH YADAV
18.07.2016CHEMISTRY POPULARIZATION (LATEST DEVELOPMENT IN CHEMISTRYAT MAHAVIR MODEL SCHOOLPALLAVI GOEL
04.08.2016GOOGLE (WEB RANGERS)AT ASN PUB. SCHOOLLUNI MITTAL
06.08.2016DISASTER MANAGEMENTNDRF-DELHI.(IN HOUSE)ALL STAFF MEMBERS
08.09.2016STEP AHEAD TO ACCREDIATIONRUPAL SHAH, AT MAXFORT ROHINI.KAVITA GUPTA, BINDU KASHYAP
17.09.2016SYNTHETIC PHONICSBY - MR.ABHISHEK GOELTEACHERS I TO V
21.09.2016NATIONAL CURRICULUM FRAMEWORK 2005MRS. RITU GUPTA & MRS. JHARNA(INHOUSE)TEACHERS I TO XII
21.11.2016 TO 24.11.2016INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD EXPOSURE CAMPHOMI BHABHA CENTER FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION , MUMBAIMS. PALLAVI, MS. RUCHI
26.11.2016ROBOTICS AND EDUCATIONNATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM)AT NOIDAMS. RENUKA,MS. RUCHIKA, MR. NITIN, MR. MITHILESH
08.11.2016 - 09.11.2016CAPASITY BUILDING PROGRAMME(SOCIAL SCIENCE)QUEEN'S MARRY SCHOOL, MODEL TOWNMS. KESHAV KRIPAL KAUR
17.12.2016COMPUTER-KIPSKIPS PUBLISHERS AT NOIDAMS. HIMANSHI, MS. RAKHI, MS. DIVYA
19.12.2016MICROSOFT TRAINING PROGRAMAT KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOLMR. NITIN, MS. LUNI
21.12.2016CYBER SECURITY FOR STUDENTSAT POLICE STATION BARRAKHAMBAMR. NITIN, MR, KAMAL
23-24.12.2016CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ON SCIENCE FOR SEC. SCIENCE TEACHERSCBSE (AT MAPS)MS. RUCHI, MS. RUCHIKA

 
maps@mapsashokvihar.net