TEACHERS WORKSHOP
 
DATE THEME CONDUCTED BY ATTENDEES
22.09.2018 CPD Workshop Part - III Ms. Ripul MAPS - All Primary Teachers
14-15.09.2018 Capacity Building Programme(in Accountancy) CBSE (Mr. Sunder Singh Sehrawat) Ms. Vandana Lal (PGT)
15.09.2018 CPD Workshop Part - II Ms. Ripul MAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
25.08.2018 Capacity Building Programme(in Business Studies) CBSE (MM Public School) Mr. Pradeep Gupta
25.08.2018 CPD Workshop Part - II Ms. Ripul MAPS - All Primary Teachers
18.08.2018 CPD Workshop Part - I Ms. Ripul MAPS - All Senior Teachers (VI - XII)
16-17.08.2018 Capacity Building Programme (Economics) CBSE - Mr. K.S.Randhawa, Dr. Saurabh
 
Ms.Renu Srivastava
13.08.2018 Capacity Building Programme By-Ms. Santosh Vyas & Ms. Neera Kholi at VIS Dwarka Ms. Sapna Sharma
23.07.2018 Fit to Exam Orientation Ms. Mridula and Ms.Sanjula(maxmueller bhawan) Ms.Pooja Deshwal
21.07.2018 CPD Workshop Part - I Ms. Ripul MAPS - All Primary Teachers
19.07.2018 Mathematical Science Foundation Prof. Dinesh Singh Ms. Bindu, Ms Ashu, Ms Nidhi, Ms.Divya Jain
24.04.2018 CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class) Ruchi Senger Ms. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
23.04.2018 CBSE Capacity Building (Eng. for 9th Class) Ruchi Senger Ms. Rita Ratna and Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
24.04.2018 Road and vehicle engineering Mr. Abhay Damle ,Mr. Mahesh (Delhi Traffic Police) Mr.Neeraj Sharma
24.03.2018 Nurturing Giftedness Mr. Bharat Srivastava Cambridge Teachers and Maths,Science Teachers.
22.12.2017 Computational Thinking Smart Class Educational Mr Nitin Gupta,Mr. Komal Pd.Yadav
15.12.2017 ICTRC Workshop Max Mullar Bhawan Ms.Kavita Gupta
03.11.2017 23rd National Annual Conference of CBSE School Principals CBSE and Sahodaya Schools Complex at Madurai Mrs. Punam Gupta CLICK
03.10.2017 Remodelled Structure of assessment in Class X CBSE Capacity building programme - at Mount Abu Public School Rohini Mrs, Bindu Kashyap, Mrs. Luni Mittal, CLICK
23.09.2017 Safe School by Action committee Public School Mr. Neeraj Sharma
23.09.2017 Stress Management by Mr.Rajeev Narang and Dr.Piyush Juneja alongwith a team of experts from laughter club.Mr.Rajeev All MAPS Teachers CLICK
28.01.2017 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM - GENDER SENSITIVITY CBSE BY - MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(AT MAPS) MS. MONA , MS. SANJESH
07.03.2017 POCSO ACT BY MS. GEETANJALI KUMAR(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS
17.03.2017 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT MS. SHEETAL ANTIL (PROJECT OFFICER, THE CLIMATE REALITY PROJECT, INDIA) ALL ISA INCHARGES
20.03.2017 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 BY MS. SWATI GANGULY(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS(TEACHING)
08.05.2017 LEARNING OUTCOMES AT MAHARAJA AGARSAIN MODEL SCHOOL MS. BINDU KASHYAP,MS. RITU GUPTA
22.05.2017 - 27.05.2017 COMPUTER TRAINING SESSION(MICROSOFT OFFICE) MAPS COMPUTER DEPARTMENT(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
18.07.2017 Mathematics for Digital India By- Sudhir Singhal Ms. Bhavna Bansal, Nidhi Jain, Shalini Sharma
17.07.2017 ROAD SAFETY BY-DELHI TRAFFIC POLICE (BARRAKHAMBA POLICE STATION) MR. NEERAJ SHARMA, MS JYOTI AGGARWAL
17.07.2017 ROLL OF SCHOOL IN COMPILING IN ADVANCING GLOBAL PROFILE OF SANSKRIT AT- BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL MS. PUNAM GUPTA ,MS. JHARNA, MS. LALITA ,MS. UMA RANI
22.07.2017 POSITIVE ATITUDE BY- MR. INDER AGGARWAL ALL STAFF MEMBERS
22.07.2017 RECENT CHAGES IN ACCOUNTING CURRICULAM BY- R.S. KHOSLA MR. PRADEEP GUPTA
31.07.2017 TO 05.08.2017 EARLY YEARS PEDAGOGY BY- MR. GARETH BATERIP MS. POOJA GAUR, MS. RUCHI, MS. NEELAKSHI, MS. SANCHI, MS. DEEPIKA
04.08.2017 - 05.08.2017 CAMBRIDGE PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAINING (ENGLISH) AT AARDEE SCHOOL (GURUGRAM) MS. MANSI TAYAL, MS. MEGHA GAMBHIR
28.08.2017-30.08.2017 MARKETING & SALES TEACHERS TRAINING AT- CBSE OFFICE, PREET VIHAR DELHI MS. RASHI GUPTA
16.09.2017 Innovative Practices By: Kamalmeet Singh All Teaching Staff(I to IX)
19.09.2017 Self Governance for Good Governance By: Brahmakumaries All Staff Members
02.02.2016 ANIMAL ACTION EDUCATION DEPT. OF ENVIRONMENT & WILD LIFE TRUST OF INDIA, AT KULACHI HANSRAJ, MRS. RACHNA BANSAL.
24.02.2016 MAKING INCLUSION SUCCESSFUL BY DR. RAVINDRAN,INSTITUTE OF COUNSELLOR TRAINING RESEARACH & CONSULTANCY (ICTRC)MAXMULLER BHUVAN MRS. POOJA GAUR,MRS. NISHA GUPTA
21.03.2016-23.03.2016 MONTESSORI TRAINING MONTESSORI TRAINING (MMI) POOJA GAUR, SANCHI JUNEJA, SHIKHA WAHI, SHRUTI SHARMA, NEELAKSHI TULI, SHILPA GOEL
29.03.2016-30.03.2016 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IX RAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJ RUCHIKA, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, ALKA, CHARU, SHIKHA
24.04.2016 CYBER CRIME E.D. TECH REVIEW (AEROCITY LEMON TREE) NITIN GUPTA
16.04.2016 CBSE (LIFE SKILLS) CBSE (MAXFORT SCHOOL) SHWETA JAIN
16.05.2016-17.05.2016 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII RAMA KRISHNA MISSION AT PAHARGANJ JAGWANTI, SUSHMA GUPTA, LATA GUPTA, SNEHA THUKRAL, DIVYA JAIN
17.05.2016-20.05.2016 RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VIII AND IX RAMA KRISHNA MISSION RACHNA BANSAL, RITA RATNA, SHALINI, RUCHIKA GOYLE, ALKA AGGARWAL
16.05.2016-20.05.2016 RAMAKRISHNA AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME FOR CLASSES VII,VIII AND IX INTEGRATED WORKSHOP NISHI SHARMA, DIVYA, PARUL, SHWETA
28.06.2016-29.06.2016 CREATIVITY IN TEACHING MR. JITIN CHAWLA ( Educational Psychology ) ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
30.06.2016 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME RAMAKRISHAN MISSION BY -MR. DEBASHISH CHAKRABORTY ALL STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING)
11.07.2016-12.07.2016 PHYSICS ( ENHANCED PRACTICAL SKILLS) GOETHIC INSTITUTE, MAXMULLER BHAVAN. RENUKA CORNELIUS, SANJAY SETH
21.07.2016 GENDER SENSITIVITY AT FORTIS HOSPITAL SANJESH YADAV
18.07.2016 CHEMISTRY POPULARIZATION (LATEST DEVELOPMENT IN CHEMISTRY AT MAHAVIR MODEL SCHOOL PALLAVI GOEL
04.08.2016 GOOGLE (WEB RANGERS) AT ASN PUB. SCHOOL LUNI MITTAL
06.08.2016 DISASTER MANAGEMENT NDRF-DELHI.(IN HOUSE) ALL STAFF MEMBERS
08.09.2016 STEP AHEAD TO ACCREDIATION RUPAL SHAH, AT MAXFORT ROHINI. KAVITA GUPTA, BINDU KASHYAP
17.09.2016 SYNTHETIC PHONICS BY - MR.ABHISHEK GOEL TEACHERS I TO V
21.09.2016 NATIONAL CURRICULUM FRAMEWORK 2005 MRS. RITU GUPTA & MRS. JHARNA(INHOUSE) TEACHERS I TO XII
21.11.2016 TO 24.11.2016 INTERNATIONAL CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD EXPOSURE CAMP HOMI BHABHA CENTER FOR SCIENCE EDUCATION , MUMBAI MS. PALLAVI, MS. RUCHI
26.11.2016 ROBOTICS AND EDUCATION NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS (NCSM)AT NOIDA MS. RENUKA,MS. RUCHIKA, MR. NITIN, MR. MITHILESH
08.11.2016 - 09.11.2016 CAPASITY BUILDING PROGRAMME(SOCIAL SCIENCE) QUEEN'S MARRY SCHOOL, MODEL TOWN MS. KESHAV KRIPAL KAUR
17.12.2016 COMPUTER-KIPS KIPS PUBLISHERS AT NOIDA MS. HIMANSHI, MS. RAKHI, MS. DIVYA
19.12.2016 MICROSOFT TRAINING PROGRAM AT KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL MR. NITIN, MS. LUNI
21.12.2016 CYBER SECURITY FOR STUDENTS AT POLICE STATION BARRAKHAMBA MR. NITIN, MR, KAMAL
23-24.12.2016 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ON SCIENCE FOR SEC. SCIENCE TEACHERS CBSE (AT MAPS) MS. RUCHI, MS. RUCHIKA


 
 
Facebook
Tweet
You Tube